Trains from Berhampur

Trains from Berhampur
Although Berhampur Railway Station is not a junction it is well connected to almost all the major cities or stations of the State of Odisha and also the neighboring states. Below is a list of all the trains from Berhampur to some of the important cities of Odisha. Below given is a list of trains that connects Berhampur with some major cities and junctions, along with the train numbers, and other details.
Berhampur Railway Station
Address: Station Road, Railway Quarters -II, Berhampur, Odisha- 760005
For Railway Enquiry: Dial 2200193
Information about departure and arrival of trains: Dial 2200131

Trains from Berhampur to Bhubaneswar
11019/Konark Express
Departs - 01:30
Arrives - 04:25
Journey duration - 2 hours 55 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

12842/COROMANDEL EXP
Departs - 01:57
Arrives - 04:35
Journey duration - 2 hours 38 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

18646/EAST COAST EXP
Departs - 04:28
Arrives - 07:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 25 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

18448/HIRAKHAND EXP
Departs - 05:20
Arrives - 08:25
Journey duration - 3 hours 5 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

18438/BWIP BBS LINK E
Departs - 05:20
Arrives - 08:25
Journey duration - 3 hours 5 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

12704/FALAKNUMA EXP
Departs - 07:55
Arrives - 10:50
Journey duration - 2 hours 55 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

17016/VISAKHA EXP
Departs - 12:20
Arrives - 15:40
Journey duration - 3 hours 20 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

12840/HOWRAH MAIL
Departs - 17:40
Arrives - 20:40
Journey duration - 3 hours 00 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

18464/PRASANTHI EXP
Departs - 18:10
Arrives - 20:50
Journey duration - 2 hours 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

18412/INTER CITY EXP
Departs - 20:05
Arrives - 23:55
Journey duration - 3 hours 50 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

12864/YPR HOWRAH EXP
Departs - 20:10
Arrives - 22:45
Journey duration - 2 hours 35 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

15227/MUZAFFARPUR EXP
Departs - 03:22
Arrives - 06:10
Journey duration - 2 hours 48 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Fridays.

16323/SHALIMAR EXP
Departs - 03:22
Arrives - 06:10
Journey duration - 2 hours 48 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Mondays and Saturdays.

15901/DIBRUGARH EXP
Departs - 03:22
Arrives - 06:10
Journey duration - 2 hours 48 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Wednesdays.

18507/VSKP ASR HKG EX
Departs - 04:00
Arrives - 07:05
Journey duration - 3 hours 5 minutes
Frequency - Runs thrice a week.

15905/DBRG VIVEK EXP
Departs - 04:32
Arrives - 07:30
Journey duration - 2 hours 58 minutes
Frequency - Runs on Mondays.

18048/VSG HOWRAH EXP
Departs - 12:37
Arrives - 15:15
Journey duration - 2 hours 38 minutes
Frequency - Runs four times a week.

15629/GUWAHATI EXPRES
Departs - 16:05
Arrives - 18:45
Journey duration - 2 hours 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesdays.

18495/BHUBANESWAR EXP
Departs - 16:05
Arrives - 18:45
Journey duration - 2 hours 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Mondays.


15929/DIBRUGARH EXP
Departs - 16:05
Arrives - 18:45
Journey duration - 2 hours 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Fridays.


00852/YPR BBS PREMIUM
Departs - 20:17
Arrives - 22:45
Journey duration - 2 hours 28 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Fridays.


18516/VSKP TATA EXP
Departs - 22:05
Arrives - 01:00
Journey duration - 2 hours 55 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Sundays.


16309/PATNA EXPRESS
Departs - 23:45
Arrives - 02:20
Journey duration - 2 hours 35 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays.

Trains from Berhampur to Cuttack
12842/COROMANDEL EXP
Departs - 01:57
Arrives - 05:07
Journey duration - 3 hours 10 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

18646/EAST COAST EXP
Departs - 04:28
Arrives - 08:25
Journey duration - 3 hours 57 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

12704/FALAKNUMA EXP
Departs - 07:55
Arrives - 11:25
Journey duration - 3 hours 30 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

12840/HOWRAH MAIL
Departs - 17:40
Arrives - 21:15
Journey duration - 3 hours 35 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

12864/YPR HOWRAH EXP
Departs - 20:10
Arrives - 23:15
Journey duration - 3 hours 5 minutes
Frequency - Runs on every day.

15901/DIBRUGARH EXP
Departs - 03:22
Arrives - 06:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 28 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Wednesdays.

16323/SHALIMAR EXP
Departs - 03:22
Arrives - 06:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 28 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Mondays and Saturdays.

15227/MUZAFFARPUR EXP
Departs - 03:22
Arrives - 06:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 28 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Fridays.

15905/DBRG VIVEK EXP
Departs - 04:32
Arrives - 08:05
Journey duration - 3 hours 33 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Mondays.

18048/VSG HOWRAH EXP
Departs - 12:37
Arrives - 15:45
Journey duration - 3 hours 8 minutes
Frequency - Runs Four times a week.

18516/VSKP TATA EXP
Departs - 22:05
Arrives - 01:35
Journey duration - 3 hours 30 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Sundays.

16309/PATNA EXPRESS
Departs - 23:45
Arrives - 03:10
Journey duration - 3 hours 25 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays.

12659/GURUDEV EXPRESS
Departs - 03:22
Arrives - 06:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 28 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesdays.


12507/GUWAHATI EXP
Departs - 03:22
Arrives - 06:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 28 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Thursdays.


22818/MYS HOWRAH EXP
Departs - 04:32
Arrives - 08:05
Journey duration - 3 hours 33 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesdays.


12551/YPRKYQ AC EXP
Departs - 07:21
Arrives - 10:25
Journey duration - 3 hours 4 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Sundays.


22852/SRC VIVEK EXP
Departs - 08:40
Arrives - 11:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 10 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Mondays.


22613/HALDIA EXPRESS
Departs - 08:40
Arrives - 11:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 10 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Fridays.


22606/PURULIA EXPRESS
Departs - 11:15
Arrives - 14:55
Journey duration - 3 hours 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Sundays.


22604/KHARAGPUR EXP
Departs - 11:15
Arrives - 14:55
Journey duration - 3 hours 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Wednesdays and Thursdays.


22826/MAS SHM EXP
Departs - 11:15
Arrives - 14:55
Journey duration - 3 hours 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Fridays.


12253/ANGA EXPRESS
Departs - 12:37
Arrives - 15:45
Journey duration - 3 hours 8 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Sundays.


22856/TPTY SRC SUP EX
Departs - 12:37
Arrives - 15:45
Journey duration - 3 hours 8 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesdays.


22854/VSKP SHM SF EXP
Departs - 17:55
Arrives - 21:05
Journey duration - 3 hours 10 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Wednesdays.


22850/SC SHM WKLY EX
Departs - 22:05
Arrives - 01:35
Journey duration - 3 hours 30 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Fridays.

Trains from Berhampur to Puri
22884/PURI GARIB RATH
Departs - 02:34
Arrives - 05:55
Journey duration - 3 hours 21 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Mondays.

12844/ADI PURI EXP
Departs - 05:10
Arrives - 08:55
Journey duration - 3 hours 45 minutes
Frequency - Runs Four times a week.

18402/OKHA PURI EXP
Departs - 06:40
Arrives - 10:45
Journey duration - 4 hours 5 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Fridays.

17480/TPTY PURI EXP
Departs - 10:15
Arrives - 14:55
Journey duration - 4 hours 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs Five times a week.

22860/MAS PURI EXPRES
Departs - 11:15
Arrives - 15:10
Journey duration - 3 hours 55 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesdays.


930
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Berhampur

Loader